Community Endorsements

Elected officials
Rick Larsen, U.S. House of Representatives
Dave Earling, Mayor, City of Edmonds
Kristiana Johnson, Edmonds City Council
Adrienne Fraley-Monillas, Edmonds City Council
Dave Teitzel, Edmonds City Council
Thomas Mesaros, Edmonds City Council
Diane Buckshnis, Edmonds City Council
Mike Nelson, Edmonds City Council 
Nancy Conard, Former Mayor, Coupeville
Melvin Sheldon, Jr., Councilmember, Tulalip Tribes Board of Directors
Terry Ryan, Councilmember, Snohomish County Council
Bob Drewel, fmr Snohomish County Executive
Bob Hallahan, President, Oak Harbor School Board
Barbara Tolbert, Mayor, City of Arlington
Leonard Kelley, Mayor, City of Stanwood
Dan Rankin, Mayor, City of Darrington
Jennifer Gregerson, Mayor, City of Mukilteo
Molly Hughes, Mayor, City of Coupeville
Stephanie Wright, Council Chair, Snohomish County Council
John Lovick, State Representative 44th Legislative District, State Legislature
Helen Price Johnson, County Commissioner, Island County Commission
Mary Margaret Haugen
Steve Dana, Snohomish City Council Member
Karen Guzak, Snohomish City Council Member
Lynn Schilaty, Snohomish City Council Member
Linda Redman, Snohomish City Council Member
Jeffrey Beeler, Sultan City Council
Stephanie King, Sultan City Council
Christine Sivewright, Sultan City Council
Christy Karrow, Langley - Langley City Council
Dominique Emerson - Langley City Council
Anna Rohrbough - Mukilteo City Council 

 

Authors

Craig Johnson, Creator/ Writer of Longmire series
Nancy Pearl, Librarian
Nancy Leson, food writer & radio personality

Community Leaders & Organizations

Island County Democrats
Terry Lippincott, Sno-Isle Foundation Chair/ President of Snohomish FOL
Bob Taylor, CPA/ Treasurer of Yes For Libraries
Andrew Ballard, Chief Growth Strategist, Market Solutions
Tom Sebastian, CEO, Compass Health
Kathy Coffey, Executive Director, Leadership Snohomish County
Doug Purcell Attorney Purcell Legal, PLLC
Emmett Heath
Dom Amor
Walt Blackford

Yes for Sno-Isle-small

Endorse the operations levy

First NameLast NameMy Library
Virgil zoaGtfMlRFNlmC Lakewood/Smokey Point Library
Vito Zingarelli Clinton Library
Nathan ZgwFrRkyLmTfdDbf Clinton Library
Junior zDxgRwkEmLx Lakewood/Smokey Point Library
Jamie zAhUNEZAbRzBPshgMs Lakewood/Smokey Point Library
Antony yIGKQhTuhpGkt Marysville Library
Gabrielle XzuISCxxvz Marysville Library
oodjepebhyc XxLzrCJjEjeFoxBAAot Mill Creek Library
Cecil XVtSwfFzVPRbLwKy Clinton Library
Hershel XGRbDaicKizKCccaE Granite Falls Library
Sierra xaTWzWTGchok Freeland Library
Malcom wwDtRNKxgvoBmVLwj Freeland Library
Frances Wood Langley Library
Ernie wjYKAmmzdJRevPeP Marysville Library
sally windecker Freeland Library
Cathy Whitmire Clinton Library
sandra whiting Langley Library
Gene White Langley Library
Christa Werle Snohomish Library
Samuel WeExbWHcPoT Langley Library
Jerrold wCZNyJhuaQhDjNdSTBr Langley Library
Claudia Walker Langley Library
Edmund VUOwrYyagFDlKvWCMK Brier Library
Gerald vtqvfVSzxYqYevYI Brier Library
Lanny VRwdYocJMNQ Lakewood/Smokey Point Library
Maxwell VJVWNdyehjJUO Brier Library
Sue Van Ettern Langley Library
Madelyn van der Hoogt Coupeville Library
Jerrod uxfpsfwzbAIb Marysville Library
Eugene UnVkXMygMyeoJiPvKN Lakewood/Smokey Point Library
David Trowbridge Freeland Library
Dghonson TMPeGOikEqDBsDtXjAA Lakewood/Smokey Point Library
Thebest TiwQlwQHOwJKkD Lakewood/Smokey Point Library
Sue Tingstad Coupeville Library
zlzvfhitxgb TiMjECXoTluIPrGSILj Mukilteo Library
Cynthia Tilkin Langley Library
judy thorslund Langley Library
Jeanne Thorsen Edmonds Library
Jose tEuVSzRmFOeLzip Lakewood/Smokey Point Library
Vincenzo tdLknvdKlveq Brier Library
Gregg SXfaKCATvevUhyBjbL Oak Harbor Library
Maryl.p. Stewart Langley Library
Sara Stevenson Langley Library
Valerie Stevens Lynnwood Library
Jeanne Steffener Marysville Library
Christine Stansfield Mukilteo Library
Jakob Stansfield Mukilteo Library
Diane Stanhope
Janet St Clair Camano Island Library
Lyla Snover Coupeville Library