Community Endorsements

Elected officials
Rick Larsen, U.S. House of Representatives
Dave Earling, Mayor, City of Edmonds
Kristiana Johnson, Edmonds City Council
Adrienne Fraley-Monillas, Edmonds City Council
Dave Teitzel, Edmonds City Council
Thomas Mesaros, Edmonds City Council
Diane Buckshnis, Edmonds City Council
Mike Nelson, Edmonds City Council 
Nancy Conard, Former Mayor, Coupeville
Melvin Sheldon, Jr., Councilmember, Tulalip Tribes Board of Directors
Terry Ryan, Councilmember, Snohomish County Council
Bob Drewel, fmr Snohomish County Executive
Bob Hallahan, President, Oak Harbor School Board
Barbara Tolbert, Mayor, City of Arlington
Leonard Kelley, Mayor, City of Stanwood
Dan Rankin, Mayor, City of Darrington
Jennifer Gregerson, Mayor, City of Mukilteo
Molly Hughes, Mayor, City of Coupeville
Stephanie Wright, Council Chair, Snohomish County Council
John Lovick, State Representative 44th Legislative District, State Legislature
Helen Price Johnson, County Commissioner, Island County Commission
Mary Margaret Haugen
Steve Dana, Snohomish City Council Member
Karen Guzak, Snohomish City Council Member
Lynn Schilaty, Snohomish City Council Member
Linda Redman, Snohomish City Council Member
Jeffrey Beeler, Sultan City Council
Stephanie King, Sultan City Council
Christine Sivewright, Sultan City Council
Christy Karrow, Langley - Langley City Council
Dominique Emerson - Langley City Council
Anna Rohrbough - Mukilteo City Council 

 

Authors

Craig Johnson, Creator/ Writer of Longmire series
Nancy Pearl, Librarian
Nancy Leson, food writer & radio personality

Community Leaders & Organizations

Island County Democrats
Terry Lippincott, Sno-Isle Foundation Chair/ President of Snohomish FOL
Bob Taylor, CPA/ Treasurer of Yes For Libraries
Andrew Ballard, Chief Growth Strategist, Market Solutions
Tom Sebastian, CEO, Compass Health
Kathy Coffey, Executive Director, Leadership Snohomish County
Doug Purcell Attorney Purcell Legal, PLLC
Emmett Heath
Dom Amor
Walt Blackford

Yes for Sno-Isle-small

Endorse the operations levy

First NameLast NameMy Library
Layne Goldsmith Snohomish Library
Marshall Goldberg Oak Harbor Library
Lianna Gilman Langley Library
Finn Gatewood Freeland Library
Duane Fulgham Langley Library
Leslie Franzen Coupeville Library
Tom Fox Langley Library
Susanne Fest Langley Library
Judi FCKrRRJApAVDqzi Marysville Library
Sharon Emerson Langley Library
Dominique Emerson Langley Library
Marianne Edain Clinton Library
Carol Dyer Coupeville Library
Patricia Duff Coupeville Library
Kim Drury Langley Library
Luke Distelhorst Edmonds Library
Jim Distelhorst Edmonds Library
Mike Diamanti Coupeville Library
Michael Delury Lynnwood Library
Caryl de Jong Mukilteo Library
Gretcheen d'Armand Langley Library
Tom Crisp Mukilteo Library
Jeanne Crisp Mukilteo Library
Lenny Corin Oak Harbor Library
Toyan Copeland Langley Library
Debby Colfer Clinton Library
Stef Christensen Langley Library
Christin Chaya Langley Library
Scott Chaplin Langley Library
Ross Chapin Langley Library
julia chamberlain Lynnwood Library
norman chamberlain Lynnwood Library
Ann and Tom Campbell Langley Library
Darlene Buss Oak Harbor Library
Janet Burchfield Coupeville Library
Marilyn Buckner Coupeville Library
Effie Brown Freeland Library
Betsy Brace Coupeville Library
Dawn Boyden Arlington Library
Terry Bourk Langley Library
Cathy Baylor Lynnwood Library
betty Azar Freeland Library
Edwin Anderson Langley Library
Karen Anderson Freeland Library
Dave Anderson Freeland Library
Mary Anderson Oak Harbor Library
Marti Anamosa Langley Library
Ann Amberg Langley Library
Sandra Allbery Edmonds Library
Kitty Adams Clinton Library